Home ProductsBrushless DC Motor

Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor

Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor

Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor
video
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Jkongmotor
Certification: CE, ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: JK57BLF02
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 3PCS~10PCS
Price: US$19~US$23
Packaging Details: with export carton . big quantity with pallet
Delivery Time: For samples , 7-15 days / For batch , 15-25days
Payment Terms: T/T , paypal , Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Nema: 57mm Square Bldc Motor Holding Torque: 0.22N.m
Motor Length: 67mm Number Of Phase: 3phase
Number Of Poles: 8 Rated Voltage: 36v
Rated Speed: 4000rpm Rated Power: 92w
Matching Driver: JKBLD120 Degree Of Protection: IP30
High Light:

Honeywell sensor 36 volt brushless motor

,

92w industrial brushless motor

,

67mm industrial brushless motor

92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Brushless Dc Motor 57mm bldc motor
 
The main parameters to be referenced in the selection of brushless DC motor are as follows:
 
Speed: this is the required speed, which can be determined according to the speed trapezoidal curve of the motor, usually 10% margin should be left in the calculation.
 
Maximum torque: this can be obtained by adding the load torque, moment of inertia and friction. In addition, additional factors such as air gap air resistance influence the maximum torque.
 
Square modulus torque: can be approximately considered as the continuous output torque required for practical application, determined by many factors: maximum torque, load torque, moment of inertia, acceleration, deceleration, and running time, etc.
motores paso a pas
Electrical Specification of brushless dc motors:
 

Model
SpecificationUnitJK57BLF01JK57BLF02JK57BLF03JK57BLF04
Number Of PhasePhase3
Number Of PolesPoles

4

Rated VoltageVDC36
Rated SpeedRpm4000
Rated TorqueN.m0.110.220.330.44
Rated CurrentAmps23.65.36.8
Rated PowerW4692138184
Peak TorqueN.m0.330.6611.32
Peak CurrentAmps6.811.515.520.5
Back E.M.FV/Krpm7.77.47.37.1
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.0730.070.070.068
Rotor Inertiag.c㎡75119173230
Body Lengthmm476787107
WeightKg0.440.7511.25
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70℃
Operating Temperature-15~+50℃
Working Humidity85% RH
Working EnvironmentOutdoor (no direct sunlight), no corrosive gas, no flammable gas, no oil mist, no dust
Altitude1000 meters or less


The matching bldc Driver: JKBLD120
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 0
 
Dimensions of 12v/24v bldc motor: (Unit=mm)
 
 
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 1
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 2Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 3
 
Produce equipment:
 
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 4
 
Production Process:
Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 5
 
 
Advantages of 4000rpm bldc motor:
 
A BLDC motor with three coils on the stator will have six electrical wires (two to each coil) extending from these coils. In most implementations three of these wires will be connected internally, with the three remaining wires extending from the motor body (in contrast to the two wires extending from the brushed motor described earlier). Wiring in the BLDC motor case is more complicated than simply connecting the power cell’s positive and negative terminals; we will look more closely at how these motors work in the second session of this series. Below, we conclude by looking at the advantages of by BLDC motors.
 
Applications of brushless dc motor:
 
We can expect to see BLDC motors used in a wider range of applications in the future. For example, they will probably be widely used to drive service robots—small robots that deliver services in fields other than manufacturing. One might think that stepper motors would be more suitable in this type of application, where pulses could be used to precisely control positioning. But BLDC motors are better suited to controlling the force. And with a stepper motor, holding the position of a structure such as a robot arm would require a relatively large and continuous current. With a BLDC motor, all that would be required is a current proportionate to the external force—allowing for more power-efficient control. BLDC motors may also be replacing simple brushed dc motors in golf carts and mobility carts. In addition to their better efficiency, BLDC motors can also deliver more precise control—which in turn can further extend battery life.
BLDC motors are also ideal for drones. Their ability to deliver precision control makes them especially suited for multirotor drones, where the drone’s attitude is controlled by precisely controlling the rotational speed of each rotor.
 
 Customized of brushless electric motor:

  • BLDC motor with fan
  • BLDC motor with gearbox

Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 6Honeywell Sensor 92w 36v 4000rpm 67mm Industrial Brushless Dc Motor 7

Contact Details
CHANGZHOU JKONGMOTOR CO.,LTD

Contact Person: kate

Tel: +8618260490512

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Contact

Address: Building B1,Hutang Industrial zone,Lingdao Rd,Wujin District,Changzhou,China.Zip:213162

Factory Address:Building B1,Hutang Industrial zone,Lingdao Rd,Wujin District,Changzhou,China.Zip:213162